Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Program & Pageant

Gwendolyn Hansen - Director

(Note: All Photos here were taken by A & W Photography and if you want to purchase any go to www.awpix.com )

June 15-18, 2014

 

2013-2014 NEVADA STATE ROYALTY

CINDERELLA TOT ~ LILY PRITCHETT

CINDERELLA MINI MISS ~ VINA LEGASPINA

CINDERELLA MISS ~ KARRINA FERRIS

CINDERELLA TEEN ~ ALLISON BUSTOS

CINDERELLA WOMAN ~ TAMARA FRIEDMAN MOOSHAGIAN

CINDERELLA AMBASSADOR ~ KAITLIN HOMAN

 

Welcome to the Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Finals !

 

Partywear Group Pictures

Tots 3-6 years

 

Tot Division


Overall Winner: Tayela Raye Brown
1st Alternate: LaDeja Charles
2nd Alternate: Alexandria Unruh
3rd Alternate: Riley Reynoso
4th Alternate: Kelly McClosky

Top 10 Semi Finalists:
Millie Fitzpatrick, Alexis Delzer, Alyssa Morse,

Grayce Sommervold, Chloe Steffee,

Alexa Azurmendi, Mya McNeil


Beauty Winner: Alexandria Unruh
1st Alternate: Kelly McClosky
2nd Alternate: Chloe Steffee
3rd Alternate: Alexis Delzer

TotPersonality Winner: LeDeja Charles
1st Alternate: Riley Reynoso
2nd Alternate: Alyssa Morse
3rd Alternate: Mya McNeil

Photogenic Winner: Grayce Sommervold
1st Alternate: Alexa Azurmendi
2nd Alternate: Millie Fitzpatrick

Cover Girl Winner: Alexis Delzer
1st Alternate: Tayela Brown
Community Support Winner: Millie Fitzpatrick
Congeniality Winner: Alexa Azurmendi
Mom of the Year Winner: Jen Unruh
Best Souvenir Winner: Mya McNeil


 

 

Miniature Misses Ages 7-9 years

 

Mini Miss Division

Overall Winner: Dariell Dobbs
1st Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos
2nd Alternate: Leyah Carvajal
3rd Alternate: Alyssa Delzer
4th Alternate: Etta Winterbottom

Top 10 Semi Finalists:
Celina Cooke, Hadlee Bauer, Madison Duvall,

Sienna Brown, Mariah Sharp


Beauty Winner: Sarah Wertz-Ramos
1st Alternate: Leyah Carvajal
2nd Alternate: Hadlee Bauer
3rd Alternate: Mariah Sharp

Talent Winner: Etta Winterbottom
1st Alternate: Alyssa Delzer
2nd Alternate: Celina Cooke

Photogenic Winner: Sienna Brown
1st Alternate: Madison Duvall

Cover Girl Winner: Sarah Wertz-Ramos
1st Alternate: Etta Winterbottom

Congeniality Winner: Leyah Carvajal
Mom of the Year Winner: Heather Flynn
Best Souvenir Winner: Madison Duvall
Spirit of Cinderella: Sienna Brown
Silver Slipper Winner: Alyssa Delzer
Director of Year: Christy Winterbottom & Ruby Wertz

 

 

Misses Ages 10-12 years

 

Miss Division

Overall Winner: Isabella LeClair
1st Alternate: Kaitlyn Patterson
2nd Alternate: Kayleen Creamer
3rd Alternate: Sarah Diebold
4th Alternate: Odalys Tapia

Top 10 Semi Finalists:
Stephanie Murray, Kaytlin Hawkins,

Mikayla Tea

Beauty Winner: Kaitlyn Patterson
1st Alternate: Stephanie Murray
2nd Alternate: Mikayla Tea

Talent Winner: Kayleen Creamer
1st Alternate: Sarah Diebold
2nd Alternate: Odalys Tapia

Photogenic Winner: Kaytlin Hawkins

Cover Girl Winner: Kaytlin Hawkins
1st Alternate: Stephanie Murray

Congeniality Winner: Stephanie Murray
Mom of the Year Winner: Karen Campos
Best Souvenir Winner: Kayleen Creamer

 

 

Teens Ages 13-17 years

 

Teen Division


Overall Winner: Kimberlee Wiggins
Ambassador Winner: Shayla Myers
1st Alternate: Natilee Patterson
2nd Alternate: Victoria Pray
3rd Alternate: Shayla Myers
4th Alternate: Kaitlin Homan

Beauty Winner: Shayla Myers

Talent Winner: Natilee Patterson
1st Alternate: Kaitlin Homan

Photogenic Winner: Victoria Pray

Cover Girl Winner: Kaitlin Homan

Congeniality Winner: Kaitlin Homan
Mom of the Year Winner: Patti Patterson
Best Souvenir Winner: Shayla Myers

 

Woman Ages 18-26 years

 

Woman Division

Overall Winner: Mariah Mitchell
1st Alternate: Sabrina Nelson
2nd Alternate: Cheyenne Shoup
3rd Alternate: Alexandra Kilgore
4th Alternate: Ashleigh DeSteunder

Beauty Winner: Sabrina Nelson

Talent Winner: Cheyenne Shoup
1st Alternate: Ashleigh DeSteunder

Photogenic Winner: Alexandra Kilgore

Cover Girl Winner: Mariah Mitchell

Congeniality Winner: Ashleigh DeSteunder
Mom of the Year Winner: Jill DeSteunder
Best Souvenir Winner: Mariah Mitchell

 

Casualwear Presentations

~TOTS~

 

~MINI MISS~

 

~MISS~

 

~TEEN~

 

~WOMEN~

 

Royalty Talents

 

*Amazing Tot Personalitys*

 

*AMAZING TALENTS*

MINI MISS

 

MISS

 

TEEN

 

WOMEN

 

Reigning Royalty Talents

 

NEVADA STATE CINDERELLA SCHOLARSHIP GRAND FINALS

 

 

Top 5

 

Top Five Recompete in Casualwear

 

Our Reigning Royalty Talents

Special Guest Talents

 

The Top Five Recompete in Tot Personality & Talent

 

Final Walks For Reigning Royalty

Thanks for a Wonderful Year of Great Memories Ladies

 

And the Winner is...........

 

 

NV STATE AMBASSADOR

And the winner is.......

 

Outstanding Winners

 

It's MAGIC.......Cinderella Magic!!!

A week of MAGIC!!!!