Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Program & Pageant

Gwendolyn Hansen - Director

(Note: All Photos here were taken by A & W Photography and if you want to purchase any go to www.awpix.com )

June 20-24, 2018




2017-2018 NEVADA STATE ROYALTY

CINDERELLA TOT ~ Alexis Delzer

CINDERELLA MINI MISS ~ Isabella Simpson

CINDERELLA MISS ~ Kayleen Creamer

CINDERELLA TEEN ~ Alyssa Delzer

CINDERELLA WOMAN ~ Amber DeSteunder

CINDERELLA AMBASSADOR ~ Marshaela Jsckson

 

Welcome to the Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Finals !

 

Our Fairy Godmother and State Director

Ms. Gwendolyn Hansen

 

Partywear Group Pictures

Tots 3-6 years

Tot Division


Overall Winner: Paisley Putt
1st Alternate: Itzayana Gomez
2nd Alternate: Brook Brennan
3rd Alternate: Liberty Sedgwick
4th Alternate: Stella Sedgwick

Top 13 Semi Finalists:

Venna Blasco, Ariea Daley, Brynlee Henderson, Laila Fitzpatrick, Bethany Putt, Sara Rodriguez,
Faithlynn Schraeder, Kinley Smith

 

Beauty Winner:Stella Sedgwick
1st Alternate:Liberty Sedgwick
2nd Alternate: Laila Fitzpatrick
3rd Alternate: Brook Brennan

 

Tot Personality Winner: Faithlynn Schraeder
1st Alternate: Itzyana Gomez
2nd Alternate: Bethany Putt
3rd Alternate: Venna Blasco

4th Alternate: Sara Rodriguez

Photogenic Winner: Ariea Daley
1st Alternate: Kinley Smith
2nd Alternate: Brynlee Henderson
3rd Alternate: Hailie Morgan

 

Cover Girl Winner: Brook Brennan
1st Alternate: Paisley Putt

2nd Alternante: Bethany Putt

Community Support Winner Tie: Faithlynn Schraeder
Congeniality Winner: Venna Blasco
Silver Slipper Winner: Laila Fitzpatrick
Chaperone of the Year Winner: Shawna Henderson
Best Souvenir Winner: Sara Rodriguez

 

Miniature Misses Ages 7-9 years

Overall Winner: Charlize Kruczynski
1st Alternate: Eleanor Davis
2nd Alternate: Madilyn Higginbotham
3rd Alternate: Annabella Stokes
4th Alternate: Olivia Detrick

Top 15 Semi Finalists:

Alexa Azurmendi, Tayela Brown, Hannah Fifield , Millie Fitzpatrick, Aalliyah Gomez, Grace Huhta, Jahzara Morin, Alyssa Morse, Kirra Richardson, Makenna Toole

 

Beauty Winner: Eleanor Davis
1st Alternate: Aalliyah Gomez
2nd Alternate: Alexa Azurmendi
3rd Alternate: Hannah Fifield

4th Alternate: Kirra Richardson

Talent Winner:Olivia Detrick
1st Alternate: Annabella Stokes
2nd Alternate: Madilyn Higginbotham
3rd Alternate: Makenna Toole

4th Alternate: Grace Huhta

Photogenic Winner: Tayela Brown
1st Alternate: Millie Fitzpatrick
2nd Alternate: Jahzara Morin
3rd Alternate: Alyssa Morse

4th Alternate: Chloe Steffee

Cover Girl Winner: Charlize Kruczynski
1st Alternate: Tayela Brown 2nd Alternate: Alexa Azurmendi

Congeniality Winner: Makenna Toole
Chaperone of the Year Winner: Norma Gomez
Best Souvenir Winner: Alexa Azurmendi
Friendship Award Tie: Millie Fitzpatrick
Spirit of Cinderella: Grace Huhta

 

Misses Ages 10-12 years

Miss Division


Overall Winner: Amarissa Solis

AmbassadorWinner: Ashlyn Collins
1st Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos
2nd Alternate: Julia Carson
3rd Alternate: Brooklynn Grundy
4th Alternate: Mackenzie Benton-Corless

Top 14 Semi Finalist

Angelia Bartoletti, Kira Boner, Sienna Brown, Ashlyn Collins,

Maylene Higginbotham, Makayla Irwin, Madison Nicholes, Emma Parmley, Grayce Sommervold

Beauty Winner: Julia Carson
1st Alternate: Angel Bartoletti
2nd Alternate: Ashlyn Collins
3rd Altenate: Makayla Irwin

 

Talent Winner: Sarah Wertz-Ramos
1st Alternate: Mackenzie Benton-Corless
2nd Alternate: Brooklynn Grundy
3rd Alternate: Emma Parmley

4th Alternate: Madison Nicholes

Photogenic Winner: Sienna Brown
1st Alternate: Maylene Higginbotham
2nd Alternate: Kira Boner

3rd Alternate: Grayce Sommervold

Cover Girl Winner: Maylene Higginbotham
1st Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos

2nd Alternate: Amarissa Solis

Community Support Winner Tie: Mackenzie Benton-Corless
Congeniality Winner: Mackenzie Benton-Corless
Friendship Award Tie: Angel Bartoletti
Chaperone of the Year Winner: Natalie Carson
Best Souvenir Winner: Kira Boner
Director of Year: Scott Benton

 

Teens Ages 13-17 years

Teen Division

Overall Winner: Stephanie Murray
1st Alternate: Skye Grady-Jarlock
2nd Alternate: Alaina Herrera
3rd Alternate: Dariell Dobbs
4th Alternate: Victoria Pray

Semi Finalists:
Allie Bledsoe, Gracie Clark, Haylee Davis, Ariauna Green, Zoe LoCash, Olivia Tulak

Beauty Winner: Dariell Dobbs
1st Alternate: Victoria Pray
2nd Alternate: Haylee Davis

3rd Alternate: Ariauna Green

Talent Winner: Alaina Herrera
1st Alternate: Skye Grady
2nd Alternate: Gracie Clark

3rd Alternate: Zoe LoCash

Photogenic Winner: Olivia Tulak
1st Alternate: Allie Bledsoe

 

Cover Girl Winner: Olivia Tulak
1st Alternate: Victoria Pray

2nd Alternate: Gracie Clark


Congeniality Winner: Zoe LoCash
Chaperone of the Year Winner: Terry LoCash
Best Souvenir Winner: Victoria Pray

Forever Cinderella: Haylee Davis

 

Woman Ages 18-26 years

Woman Division

Overall Winner: Shayla Myers

Semi Finalists:

Marshaela Jackson, Stephanie Morikawa, Aubrey Sadler

Beauty Winner: Marshaela Jackson


Talent Winner: Stephanie Morikawa

Photogenic Winner: Aubrey Sadler

Cover Girl Winner: Marshaela Jackson

Congeniality Winner: Aubrey Sadler
Chaperone of the Year Winner: Judy Sadler
Best Souvenir Winner: Stephanie Morikawa
Hall of Fame: Rosemarie Melanson

 

Reigning Royalty Talents

 

Casualwear Presentations

~TOTS~

 

~MINI MISS~

 

~MISS~

 

~TEEN~

 

~WOMEN~

 

Royalty Talents

 

*Amazing Tot Personalities*

 

*AMAZING TALENTS*

MINI MISS

 

 

MISS

 

TEEN

 

WOMEN

 

NEVADA STATE CINDERELLA SCHOLARSHIP GRAND FINALS

 

 

Top 5

 

Top Five Recompete in Casualwear

 

Our Reigning Royalty Talents

 

The Top Five Recompete in Tot Personality & Talent

 

Final Walks For Reigning Royalty

Thanks for a Wonderful Year of Great Memories Ladies

 

And the Winner is...........

 

 

NV STATE AMBASSADOR

And the winner is.......

 

Outstanding Winners

Forever Cinderella, Silver Slipper, and Spirit of Cinderella

 

Congeniality, Cover girl, Photogenic, Talent, and Beauty Winners

Coming soon

Chaperones of the year

Director of the year

Scott Benton

Hall of Fame

Rosemarie Melanson

 

It's MAGIC.......Cinderella Magic!!!

A week of MAGIC!!!!