Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Program & Pageant

Gwendolyn Hansen - Director

(Note: All Photos here were taken by A & W Photography and if you want to purchase any go to www.awpix.com )

June 21-25, 2016

 

2014-2015 NEVADA STATE ROYALTY

CINDERELLA TOT ~ Charlize Kruuczynski

CINDERELLA MINI MISS ~ Julia Carson

CINDERELLA MISS ~ Stephanie Murray

CINDERELLA TEEN ~ Shayla Myers

CINDERELLA WOMAN ~ Stephanie Melanson

CINDERELLA AMBASSADOR ~ Victoria Pray

 

Welcome to the Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Finals !

 

Our Fairy Godmother and State Director

Ms. Gwendolyn Hansen

 

Partywear Group Pictures

Tots 3-6 years

.

Tot Division


Overall Winner: Millie Fitzpatrick
1st Alternate: Isabella Simpson
2nd Alternate: Alexis Delzer
3rd Alternate: Annabella Stokes
4th Alternate: Quinn Kaucky

Top 10 Semi Finalists:

Malia Kimberly, Samantha Smalley, Itzayana Gomez, Chloe Steffee, Stella Sedgwick, Elizabeth Harmon, Ashlynn Uri, Alexa Azurmendi, Alyssa Danielle Morse, Sierra Woolever

Beauty Winner: Isabella Simpson
1st Alternate: Annabella Stokes 2nd Alternate: Malia Kimberly 3rd Alternate: Quinn Kaucky 4th Alternate: Samantha Smalley

Tot Personality Winner: Alexis Delzer
1st Alternate: Itzayana Jealany Gomez 2nd Alternate: Chloe Steffee 3rd Alternate: Stella Sedgwick4th Alternate: Elizabeth Harmon

Photogenic Winner: Ashlynn Uri
1st Alternate: Alexa Azurmendi 2nd Alternate: Alyssa Danielle Morse 3rd Alternate: Sierra Woolever

 

Cover Girl Winner: Isabella Simpson
1st Alternate: Millie Fitzpatrick 2nd Alternante: Annabella Stokes


Best Souvenir: Quinn Kaucky

Congeniality Winner: Malia Kimberly
Mom of the Year Winner: Rebecca Azurmendi

.

 

 

 

 

Miniature Misses Ages 7-9 years

.

Mini Miss Division

International Winner: Etta Winterbottom
Overall Winner: Etta Winterbottom
New Overall Winner: Chloe Winterbottom
1st Alternate: Chloe Winterbottom
2nd Alternate: Olivia Detrick
3rd Alternate: Alyssa Leavitt
4th Alternate: Jewelene Foremaster

Top 15 Semi Finalists:

Kelly McCloskey, Aaliyah Gomez, Ashlyn Ann Collins, Amarissa Solis, Leila Patterson, Tayela Brown, Grayce Sommervold, Emma Parmley, Grace Huhta

Beauty Winner: Chloe Winterbottom
1st Alternate: Kelly McCloskey 2nd Alternate: Aaliyah Gomez
3rd Alternate: Amarissa Solis 4th Alternate: Leila Patterson

Talent Winner: Olivia Detrick
1st Alternate: Alyssa Leavitt 2nd Alternate: Ashlyn Ann Collins
3rd Alternate: Jewelene Foremaster
Photogenic Winner: Tayela Brown
1st Alternate: Grayce Sommervold 2nd Alternate: Emma Parmley

3rd Alternate: Grace Huhta

Cover Girl Winner: Ashlyn Ann Collins
1st Alternate: Etta Winterbotom 2nd Alternate: Amarissa Solis

 

Friendship Award: Amarissa Solis

Best Souvenir: Olivia Detrick

Congeniality Winner: Aaliyah Gomez
Mom of the Year Winner: Jennifer McCloskey

.

 

 

 

 

Misses Ages 10-12 years

.

Miss Division


Overall Winner: Anna McLean
AmbassadorWinner: Kayleen Creamer
1st Alternate: Vina Legaspina
2nd Alternate: Kayleen Creamer
3rd Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos
4th Alternate: Alyssa Delzer

Top 10 Semi Finalist

Scierra Leigh Ganter, Sienna Brown, Skye Grady, Hailey James, Dariell Dobbs, Hayley Smalley, Mackenzie Benton-Corless, Angelia Bartoletti, Haylee Davis-Tate, Reagan Pearson

Beauty Winner: Alyssa Delzer
1st Alternate: Scierra Leigh Ganter
2nd Alternate: Sienna Brown
3rd Altenate: Skye Grady

4th Alternate: Hailey James

Talent Winner: Vina Legaspina
1st Alternate: Dariell Dobbs
2nd Alternate: Kayleen Creamer
3rd Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos

4th Alternate: Hayley Smalley

Photogenic Winner: Mackenzie Benton-Corless
1st Alternate: Angelia Bartoletti
2nd Alternate: Haylee Davis-Tate

3rd Altenate: Reagan Pearson

Cover Girl Winner: Reagan Pearson
1st Alternate: Dariell Dobbs

2nd Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos

Best Souvenir: Kayleen Creamer

Congeniality Winner: Dariell Dobbs
Mom of the Year Winner: Talisa Brown

Community Support Winner: Angelia Bartoletti

Spirit of Cinderella: Haylee Davis-Tate
Silver Slipper Winner: Scierra Leigh Ganter
Forever Cinderella Winner: Sarah Wertz-Ramos

 


 

 

 

 

 

Teens Ages 13-17 years

.

Teen Division

Overall Winner: Kaitlyn Patterson
1st Alternate: MaKenzie St. Cyr
2nd Alternate: Mariah Hernandez

Semi Finalists:

Gracie Clark, Victoria Pray, Vanessa Candie

Beauty Winner: Mariah Hernandez
1st Alternate: Gracie Clark

Talent Winner: MaKenzie St. Cyr

Photogenic Winner: Victoria Pray

1st Alternate: Vanessa Candie

Cover Girl Winner: Victoria Pray
1st Alternate: Gracie Clark

2nd Alternate: MaKenzie St. Cyr

Best Souvenir: Victoria Pray

Congeniality Winner: Gracie Clark
Mom of the Year Winner: Vanessa Candie

Silver Slipper Winner:

Director of Year: Yvette Clark

.

 

 

 

Woman Ages 18-26 years

 

Woman Division

Overall Winner: Sabrina Nelson

Beauty Winner: Marshaela Jackson

Talent Winner: Brenna Russell

Photogenic Winner: Alexis Candie

Cover Girl Winner: Brenna Russell


Best Souvenir: Alexis Candie

Congeniality Winner: Marshaela Jackson
Mom of the Year Winner: Eden Johnson

Hall of Fame: Kris Call

 

,

 

 

Casualwear Presentations

~TOTS~

 

 

~MINI MISS~

 

 

~MISS~

 

 

~TEEN~

 

~WOMEN~

 

Royalty Talents

 

*Amazing Tot Personalities*

 

 

*AMAZING TALENTS*

MINI MISS

 

MISS

 

TEEN

 

WOMEN

 

Reigning Royalty Talents

 

NEVADA STATE CINDERELLA SCHOLARSHIP GRAND FINALS

 

 

Top 5

 

 

Top Five Recompete in Casualwear

 

Our Reigning Royalty Talents

Special Guest Talents

 

The Top Five Recompete in Tot Personality & Talent

 

Final Walks For Reigning Royalty

Thanks for a Wonderful Year of Great Memories Ladies

 

And the Winner is...........

 

 

NV STATE AMBASSADOR

And the winner is.......

 

Outstanding Winners

Forever Cinderella, Silver Slipper, and Spirit of Cinderella

 

Congeniality, Cover girl, Photogenic, Talent, and Beauty Winners

It's MAGIC.......Cinderella Magic!!!

A week of MAGIC!!!!