Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Program & Pageant

Gwendolyn Hansen - Director

(Note: All Photos here were taken by A & W Photography and if you want to purchase any go to www.awpix.com )

June 14-17, 2015

 

2014-2015 NEVADA STATE ROYALTY

CINDERELLA TOT ~Tayela Brown

CINDERELLA MINI MISS ~ Dariell Dobbs

CINDERELLA MISS ~ Isabella LeClair

CINDERELLA TEEN ~ Kimberlee Wiggins

CINDERELLA WOMAN ~ Mariah Mitchell

CINDERELLA AMBASSADOR ~ Shayla Myers

 

Welcome to the Nevada State Cinderella Girl Scholarship Finals !

 

Our Fairy Godmother and State Director

Ms. Gwendolyn Hansen

 

Partywear Group Pictures

Tots 3-6 years

.

Tot Division


Overall Winner: Charlize Kruuczynski
1st Alternate: Emilee Hill
2nd Alternate: Millie Fitzpatrick
3rd Alternate: Eliana Jusino
4th Alternate: Alyssa Morse

Top 10 Semi Finalists:

Alexa Azurmendi, Alexis Delzer, Aaliyah Jackson, Malia Kimberly, Chloe Steffee, Taisley Tolleson

Beauty Winner: Eliana Jusino
1st Alternate: Alyssa Morse 2nd Alternate: Alexis Delzer 3rd Alternate: Aaliyah Jackson

Tot Personality Winner: Emilee Hill
1st Alternate: Millie Fitzpatrick 2nd Alternate: Alexa Azurmendi

Photogenic Winner: Taisley Tolleson
1st Alternate: Malia Kimberly 2nd Alternate: Chloe Steffee 3rd Alternate: Scierra Woolover

 

Cover Girl Winner: Millie Fitzpatrick
1st Alternate: Alexis Delzer 2nd Alternante: Alyssa Morse


Best Souvenir: Millie Fitzpatrick

Congeniality Winner: Alexa Azurmendi
Mom of the Year Winner: Nicole Steffee


.

 

Miniature Misses Ages 7-9 years

.

Mini Miss Division

Overall Winner: Julia Carson
1st Alternate: Etta Winterbottom
2nd Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos
3rd Alternate: LaDeja Charles
4th Alternate: Jewelene Foremaster

Top 15 Semi Finalists:

Sienna Brown, Ashlyn Collins, Madison Niccholes, Ryleigh Flaherty, Mariah Sharp, Amarissa Solis, Grayce Sommervold, Risingstar St. Marie, Chloe Winterbottom

Beauty Winner: Jewelene Foremaster
1st Alternate: Grayce Sommervold 2nd Alternate: LaDeja Charles
3rd Alternate: Amarissa Solis

Talent Winner: Etta Winterbottom
1st Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos 2nd Alternate: Ashlyn Collins
3rd Alternate:Chloe Winterbottom 4th Alternate: Mariah Sharp

 

Photogenic Winner: Ryleigh Flaherty
1st Alternate: Risingstar St. Marie 2nd Alternate: Sienna Brown

3rd Alternate: Madison Niccholes

Cover Girl Winner: Sienna Brown
1st Alternate: Sarah Wertz-Ramos 2nd Alternate: Risingstar St. Marie

 


Best Souvenir: Amarris Solis

Congeniality Winner: Risingstar St. Marie
Mom of the Year Winner: Kristi Collins
Community Support Winner: Ashlyn Collins

Director of Year: Christy Winterbottom

.

 

Misses Ages 10-12 years

.

Miss Division

Overall Winner: Stephanie Murray
1st Alternate: Kayleen Creamer
2nd Alternate: Kierra Hilts

Top 6 Semi Finalists:

Scierra Ganter, Haylee Tate, Mikayla Tea, Jordan Torres

Beauty Winner: Kierra Hilts
1st Alternate: Haylee Tate

Talent Winner: Kayleen Creamer
1st Alternate: Jordan Torres

Photogenic Winner: Scierra Ganter

1st Alternate: Mikayla Tea

Cover Girl Winner: Stephanie Murray
1st Alternate: Kierra Hilts


Best Souvenir: Kayleen Creamer

Congeniality Winner: Jordan Torres
Mom of the Year Winner: Mindy Creamer

Silver Slipper Winner: Haylee Tate

.

.

 

Teens Ages 13-17 years

.

.

Teen Division


Overall Winner: Shayla Myers
1st Alternate: Makayla Ellsworth
2nd Alternate: Eva Shipley
3rd Alternate: Marshaela Jackson
4th Alternate: Victoria Pray

Top 10 Semi Finalist

Kaitlin Homan, Torrie Martin, Kaitlyn Patterson, Madison Rick

Beauty Winner: Marshaela Jackson
1st Alternate: Victoria Pray 2nd Alternate: Kaitlyn Patterson

3rd Altenate: Kaitlin Homan

Talent Winner: Makayla Ellsworth
1st Alternate: Eva Shipley 2nd Alternate: Madison Rick

 

Photogenic Winner: Torrie Martin

Cover Girl Winner: Makayla Ellsworth
1st Alternate: Victoria Pray 2nd Alternate: Kaitlin Homan

 


Best Souvenir: Shayla Myers

Congeniality Winner: Kaitlin Homan
Mom of the Year Winner: Patti Patterson

Ambassador Winner: Victoria Pray

.

 

Woman Ages 18-26 years

.

Woman Division

Overall Winner: Stephanie Melanson

Beauty Winner: Megan Thompson

Talent Winner: Cheyenne Shoup

Photogenic Winner: Kallie Beig

Cover Girl Winner: Megan Thompson


Best Souvenir: Megan Thompson

Congeniality Winner: Kallie Beig
Mom of the Year Winner: Vickie Shoup

Spirit of Cinderella: Cheyenne Shoup

.

 

Casualwear Presentations

~TOTS~

 

 

~MINI MISS~

 

 

~MISS~

 

 

~TEEN~

 

~WOMEN~

 

Royalty Talents

 

*Amazing Tot Personalitys*

 

*AMAZING TALENTS*

MINI MISS

 

MISS

 

 

TEEN

 

WOMEN

 

Reigning Royalty Talents

 

NEVADA STATE CINDERELLA SCHOLARSHIP GRAND FINALS

 

Visiting Royalty

 

Top 5

 

Top Five Recompete in Casualwear

 

Our Reigning Royalty Talents

Special Guest Talents

 

The Top Five Recompete in Tot Personality & Talent

 

 

Final Walks For Reigning Royalty

Thanks for a Wonderful Year of Great Memories Ladies

 

And the Winner is...........

 

 

NV STATE AMBASSADOR

And the winner is.......

 

Outstanding Winners

Silver Slipper and Spirit of Cinderella

 

Congeniality, Cover girl, Photogenic, Talent, and Beauty Winners

It's MAGIC.......Cinderella Magic!!!

A week of MAGIC!!!!